Jump to content
DOSBODS
  • Welcome to DOSBODS

     

    DOSBODS is free of any advertising.

    Ads are annoying, and - increasingly - advertising companies limit free speech online. DOSBODS Forums are completely free to use. Please create a free account to be able to access all the features of the DOSBODS community. It only takes 20 seconds!

     

Recommended Posts

xD

Companies House search for EDL (English Defence League) :

https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/07678022

Registered office address

12 Green Acres, Eythorne, Dover, Kent, CT15 4LX

Company status

Dissolved

Dissolved on

2 April 2019

Company type

Private limited Company

Incorporated on

22 June 2011

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2017

 

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

Previous company names

Name Period

THE ENGLISH & JEWISH DEFENCE LEAGUE (EDL) LIMITED 25 Jul 2011 - 13 Jun 2014

THE ENGLISH DEFENCE LEAGUE (EDL) LIMITED 22 Jun 2011 - 25 Jul 2011

 

 

Screenshot_20201021-233411.png

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Similar Content

    • By JFK
      https://www.therebel.media/_don_t_fund_terrorism_police_harass_uk_corner_shop_over_sign_reports_tommy_robinson
      https://www.therebel.media/save_fletcher_update_the_sign_is_back_up
       
       
      What I found most objectionable about this was the actions of the police (if we presume that it's being accurately reported - I'm not 100% sure of all the ins and outs so I'm prepared to stand corrected), but IF we take what has been stated as the police threatened to revoke / not allow his alcohol license to be renewed then that is a fucking serious overstepping of the police remit. That's not their fucking role, that comes down to the local council authority - it's not fucking up to the bizzies to decide who or does not, nor imply that they can decide. 
       
      Again, it remains to be seen what exactly is the truth in this , however, I'm glad that this guy won't be bullied by any form of PC (no pun intended) action.
      The more that shit like this pushes back against TPTB the more I'm happy.
       
       
  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...